(!)[Please update your OS version] Windows 7 users will be excluded from the recommended environment from 15 December 2019 onwards due to the end of support for Windows 7.

  • Please expect a delay in the delivery after the government issued an order to restrict movement. Same day ship out services will not be available until further notice. Kindly contact us at +60 3 7960 8499 or +60 14 3076 319 or +60 14 3376 155 for any further assistance. Our working time is 9:00 am – 6:00 pm (Mon – Fri), 9:00 am – 1 pm (Sat).

Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail (BOXDTF-A120)

Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail BOXDTF-A120

Click this image to zoom it.

Move the mouse over the image to zoom

  • Volume Discount

Relay box with DIN rail model

  • Space-saving
  • Steel
  • Fixed Size

● Relay box with screwed lid.
● The lid can be chosen from 2 models: "with window" and "without window."
● DIN standard 35 mm rail has been attached.

· The body does not have a waterproof and dustproof structure.
· Since the DIN rail has been welded, it cannot be removed.
· The surface treatment is a baked finish (paint color 5Y7/1).

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

BOXDTF-A120

Specifications

Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail:Related Image

Dimensional Table
Model NumberSize (Unit: mm)
ABCST
BOXDT-N
BOXD-N
BOXDT-A
BOXD-A
8010010550MAX8055
10512510510580
12014010512095
150170105150125
220240105220195
255275125255230
290310125290265
360380125360335
BOXDF-N
BOXDTF-N
BOXDF-A
BOXDTF-A
12014012595MAX12095
220240125220195
* For BOXD-N, there is no product for 150, 220, 255, 290, 360.
* For BOXD-A, there is no product for 150, 220, 255, 290, 360.
■ With Hole, Without Window
Model NumberCover
Screw
Quantity
Self Weight (g)
BOXDT-A804466
BOXDT-A1054588
BOXDT-A1204644
BOXDT-A1504773
BOXDT-A22061070
BOXDT-A25561332
BOXDT-A29061498
BOXDT-A36061839
BOXDTF-A1204985
BOXDTF-A22061560

■ With Hole, With Window
Model NumberCover
Screw
Quantity
Self Weight (g)
BOXD-A804430
BOXD-A1054528
BOXD-A1204573
BOXDF-A1204896
BOXDF-A22061377

■ Without Hole, Without Window
Model NumberCover
Screw
Quantity
Self Weight (g)
BOXDT-N804484
BOXDT-N1054592
BOXDT-N1204654
BOXDT-N1504774
BOXDT-N22061046
BOXDT-N25561353
BOXDT-N29061511
BOXDT-N36061852
BOXDTF-N12041012
BOXDTF-N22061574

■ Without Hole, With Window
Model NumberCover
Screw
Quantity
Self Weight (g)
BOXD-N804446
BOXD-N1054531
BOXD-N1204584
BOXDF-N1204923
BOXDF-N22061394

More Information

Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail:Related Image
Part Number
BOXDTF-A120
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipDimension width W
(mm)
Dimension vertical H
(mm)
Dimension depth D
(mm)
Features
Available 2 Day(s) or more 14012595With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail

Loading...

  1. 1

Drawing

Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail:Related Image
Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail:Related Image
Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail:Related Image

Basic Information

Material Iron Protection function (environmentally resistant) None Intermediate plate Without Board
Installation Indoor Locking type 4-Point Screw-Fastened Model Paint Baked Finish
Main body plate thickness(mm) 1.6 Color Gray (Approximately Munsell Value 5Y7/1)

Please check the type/dimensions/specifications of the part BOXDTF-A120 in the Steel Terminal Block Box, with Lid Model DIN Rail series.

Products like this...

Part Number
BOXD-N105
BOXD-N120
BOXD-N80
BOXDTF-A220
BOXDTF-N120
BOXDTF-N220
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipDimension width W
(mm)
Dimension vertical H
(mm)
Dimension depth D
(mm)
Features
Available 2 Day(s) or more 12510550No hole, window included, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more 14010550No hole, window included, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more 10010550No hole, window included, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more 24012595With Hole, Without Window, Irremovable DIN Rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more 14012595No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail
Available 2 Day(s) or more 24012595No hole, no window, irremovable DIN rail

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)