• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding

Engineering plastic sprockets, idler (BIS)

Engineering plastic sprockets, idler (BIS)

Plastic sprocket idler fitting chains no. 25 - 80. Molded integrally with the ball bearing.

[Features]
· Ball bearing integral molding.

PDF

Features

●Lightweight because it uses all-purpose engineering plastics, polyamide resin 6 nylon.
●Since it is made of plastic, the load on the chain is small, and it is difficult to damage the chain.
●Can be used even oil free. 
●Optimum for medium load and medium

Usage

●Pin and tightener combined to adjust chain elongation.

Materials

●Sprocket: Polyamide(PA)
Part Number
BIS221
BIS320
BIS419
BIS516
BIS614
BIS812
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipRoHSChain No. Number of Teeth
(T)
Shaft Hole Dia. d
(mm)
Do
(φ)
3 Day(s) or more 1025211045.5
3 Day(s) or more 1035201566
1 Day(s) 1040191583
1 Day(s) 1050161588
3 Day(s) or more 1060141593
5 Day(s) or more 10801215108

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Sprocket Shape C Shape Type Idler Number of Strands 1
Material Polyamide Chain Type RS Shaft Type Built-in bearing single
Surface Treatment No

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)