• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding

Steel sprocket idler (single) (NIS-S)

Steel sprocket idler (single) (NIS-S)

Steel sprocket idler fitting chains no. 25 to 80 With needle bearing specification, bearing is press fitted.

[Features]
· Needle bearing used
· Press fit needle bearing.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
NIS219S
NIS313S
NIS420S
NIS516S
NIS614S
NIS812S
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipRoHSChain No. Number of Teeth
(T)
Shaft Hole Dia. d
(mm)
Do
(φ)
5 Day(s) or more 1025191241.5
5 Day(s) or more 1035131244
5 Day(s) or more 1040202588
3 Day(s) or more 1050162589
3 Day(s) or more 1060142595
5 Day(s) or more 10801225108

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Sprocket Shape Shape B Type Idler Number of Strands 1
Material Steel Chain Type RS Shaft Type Built-in bearing single
Surface Treatment Black Oxide Coating

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)