• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding

SH Series, Stainless Steel Bearings SSA Type With Aligning Features

SH Series, Stainless Steel Bearings SSA Type With Aligning Features

Stainless steel bearing made of SUS440C which is designed to tolerate deflection of a large roller and features an extended maintenance period due to implementation of an aligning function.

[Features]
· The inclusion of an alignment function to a conventional stainless bearing makes it possible to support deflection of large rollers such as chemical film rollers, and by adding the corrosion resistance of stainless steel the maintenance period has been greatly increased.
· Because SUS440C stainless steel is used, the bearing is ideal for corrosive environments, clean rooms and food processing equipment.
· By adjusting the axial center error caused by deflection of the shaft of transport rollers, etc. as well as mounting failure, abnormal loads on the bearing are reduced.
· Both the seal and shield serve as a sealing device, to prevent infiltration of dirt, dust, solutions, etc.

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
SSA6000SH
SSA6001SH
SSA6002SH
SSA6003SH
SSA6004SH
SSA6005SH
SSA6006SH
SSA6200SH
SSA6201SH
SSA6202SH
SSA6203SH
SSA6204SH
SSA6205SH
SSA6206SH
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipRoHSInner Dia. d
(Ø)
Outer Dia. D
(Ø)
Width
(mm)
Basic Dynamic Load Rating Cr
(N)
Basic Static Load Rating Cor
(N)
12 Day(s) or more 101030946001970
2 Day(s) or more 1012321051002390
11 Day(s) or more 1015351156002840
12 Day(s) or more 1017401260003250
2 Day(s) or more 1020471494005050
12 Day(s) or more 10255215101005850
12 Day(s) or more 10306216132008300
12 Day(s) or more 1010351151002390
12 Day(s) or more 1012371268003050
2 Day(s) or more 1015421376503750
12 Day(s) or more 1017471496004800
12 Day(s) or more 10205215128006650
12 Day(s) or more 10256217140007900
12 Day(s) or more 103072191950011300

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Raceway Ring Shape Self-aligning function Inner/Outer Ring Material SUS440C Bearing Type Open Type
Outer Ring Type Flat Precision (JIS) Grade 0 Features Heat resistant / Non-Magnetic / Anti-rust / Dust Proofing / For high Speed / Corrosion Resistance
Load Direction Radial Load / Axial Load Number of Raceway Ring Rows Single Row Size Standards Metric System
The material of a ball SUS440C Shield Shape Open Holder Material SUS304

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)