PPS (Polyphenylenesulfide/Hex Socket Low Head Cap Bolt

PPS (Polyphenylenesulfide/Hex Socket Low Head Cap Bolt
  • On Sale Till 31/08/2018

Excellent heat resistance, and no deterioration of physical properties even when after prolonged use in high temperature atmosphere. Excellent chemical resistance, mechanical characteristics, electrical properties, and dimensional stability.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
PPS/LH-M3-L6
PPS/LH-M3-L8
PPS/LH-M3-L10
PPS/LH-M3-L12
PPS/LH-M3-L16
PPS/LH-M3-L20
PPS/LH-M4-L6
PPS/LH-M4-L8
PPS/LH-M4-L10
PPS/LH-M4-L12
PPS/LH-M4-L16
PPS/LH-M4-L20
PPS/LH-M4-L25
PPS/LH-M5-L8
PPS/LH-M5-L10
PPS/LH-M5-L12
PPS/LH-M5-L16
PPS/LH-M5-L20
PPS/LH-M5-L25
PPS/LH-M5-L30
PPS/LH-M6-L10
PPS/LH-M6-L12
PPS/LH-M6-L16
PPS/LH-M6-L20
PPS/LH-M6-L25
PPS/LH-M6-L30
PPS/LH-M6-L40
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipRoHSNominal of Thread (M) Length L or l (mm) Pitch
(mm)
D H
3 Day(s) or more 6360.55.52.4
3 Day(s) or more 6380.55.52.4
3 Day(s) or more 63100.55.52.4
3 Day(s) or more 63120.55.52.4
3 Day(s) or more 63160.55.52.4
3 Day(s) or more 63200.55.52.4
3 Day(s) or more 6460.773.1
3 Day(s) or more 6480.773.1
3 Day(s) or more 64100.773.1
3 Day(s) or more 64120.773.1
3 Day(s) or more 64160.773.1
3 Day(s) or more 64200.773.1
3 Day(s) or more 64250.773.1
3 Day(s) or more 6580.88.53.65
3 Day(s) or more 65100.88.53.65
3 Day(s) or more 65120.88.53.65
3 Day(s) or more 65160.88.53.65
3 Day(s) or more 65200.88.53.65
3 Day(s) or more 65250.88.53.65
3 Day(s) or more 65300.88.53.65
3 Day(s) or more 66101104.4
3 Day(s) or more 66121104.4
3 Day(s) or more 66161104.4
3 Day(s) or more 66201104.4
3 Day(s) or more 66251104.4
3 Day(s) or more 66301104.4
3 Day(s) or more 66401104.4

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Detailed Shape Low Head Mounting Hole Shape No Basic Shape Standard (Round)
Material Resin Surface Treatment (Details) No Thread ridge Type Metric coarse
Additional Shapes Standard Sales Unit Low Quantity (can be purchased from one) Application Standard
Plastic Material PPS

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)