SNS JIS V pulley C (JIS243XC6)

SNS JIS V pulley C JIS243XC6

Nominal diameter ø180 to 1120, with 3 to 6 runners available in wide selection, good balance measurements, and directly usable on high speed rotator.

[Features]
· SNS JIS V pulley is a new addition to the mechanical series, with 360 types standardized, rotation ratio, distance between shafts etc. can be freely selected.
· Ingenuity has been applied to the shape design etc. to prevent damage to the shaft or bearing.
· Shaft etc. can be preserved, useful for saving labor.
· Can also be used for machines with heavy loads and shocks etc.
· High-precision machining, for good transmission efficiency, and regular rotation ration is achieved.
· As the SNS and JIS V-pulleys, on all balancing machine products, machine using aligned balance measurements, they have good quality high-precision and are directly usable on high-speed rotators.

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

JIS243XC6

Part Number
JIS243XC6
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipRoHSNominal O.D.
(mm)
Shaft hole d maximum diameter
(mm)
Shaft hole d, pilot hole diameter
(mm)
Total width
(mm)
Number of grooves Groove Width
(mm)
Quote 102432577122161.5621.18

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Material FC200 V-belt thickness(mm) 14

Please check the type/dimensions/specifications of the part JIS243XC6 in the SNS JIS V pulley C series.

Products like this...

Part Number
JIS1120XC4
JIS1120XC5
JIS1120XC6
JIS250XC3
JIS250XC4
JIS250XC5
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipRoHSNominal O.D.
(mm)
Shaft hole d maximum diameter
(mm)
Shaft hole d, pilot hole diameter
(mm)
Total width
(mm)
Number of grooves Groove Width
(mm)
Quote 101120113410055112421.72
Quote 101120113410055136521.72
Quote 101120113410055161.5621.72
Quote 10250264562285321.18
Quote 102502646322110.5421.18
Quote 102502646322136521.18

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)