Airtight Container (Lever Band Type) CTL-24 (10L) to 47H (100L)

Airtight Container (Lever Band Type) CTL-24 (10L) to 47H (100L)

Stainless steel container that can easily be made airtight with a single-action lever band.
[Features]
· The lid is fixed and made airtight with a lever band and gasket.
· Easy to wash and features a lid that can be easily removed using the single-action lever band.
· Airtight seal prevents contents from spattering while also preventing the intrusion of dust from the outside.
· CTL-24 to 47H can be stacked when the containers are empty (and the lids are closed).
· Approximately 12% lighter than the straight container.
· Gasket is made using silicone rubber as standard and complies with the Food Sanitation Act of Japan.
[Applications]
· Optimal for temporary storage or transportation of powders, liquids, etc.

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
CTL-24
CTL-27
CTL-30
CTL-33
CTL-36
CTL-39
CTL-43
CTL-47
CTL-47H
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipRoHSCapacity
(L)
I.D. D
(mm)
Inner Height
(mm)
2 Day(s) or more 1010240240
4 Day(s) or more 1015270270
2 Day(s) or more 1020300300
4 Day(s) or more 1025330330
2 Day(s) or more 1036360360
2 Day(s) or more 1045387390
2 Day(s) or more 1065430450
4 Day(s) or more 1080470470
5 Day(s) or more 10100470600

Loading...

  1. 1
 

Basic Information

Type Open-Top Tanks Agitators None

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)