Single taper type sealed container with legs, band type [KTT-CTL-L]

Single taper type sealed container with legs, band type [KTT-CTL-L]

A large number of Nitto Kinzoku products are available. Safe and reliable manufacturing.

[Features]
· The base panel is sloped in the direction at which the contents are discharged, enabling a full discharge of the liquid contents.
· The discharge port is on the side surface of the container, enabling shorter piping to be configured.
· Features caster legs which allow movement between each of the containers.
· The corners on the bottom have been rounded, making it difficult for dirt to accumulate.
· A made-to-order product that can be specially machined for different applications or to match changes in the dimensions and materials.

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
KTT-CTL-L-30
KTT-CTL-L-33
KTT-CTL-L-36
KTT-CTL-L-39
KTT-CTL-L-43
KTT-CTL-L-47
KTT-CTL-L-47H
KTT-CTL-L-77
KTT-CTL-L-77H
KTT-CTL-L-565
KTT-CTL-L-565H
KTT-CTL-L-635
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipCapacity
(L)
I.D. D
(mm)
Inner Height
(mm)
32 Day(s) or more 20300320
32 Day(s) or more 25330350
32 Day(s) or more 35360380
32 Day(s) or more 45387420
32 Day(s) or more 65430480
32 Day(s) or more 80470500
32 Day(s) or more 100470620
37 Day(s) or more 400770930
37 Day(s) or more 5007701030
32 Day(s) or more 150565650
32 Day(s) or more 200565930
32 Day(s) or more 3006351030

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Open-Top Tanks Agitators None

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)