• Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 7:00 16/12/2018 to 7:00 (MYT) 17/12/2018. We apologize for the inconvenience.
  • Please be informed that our Japan Supplier will be closed from 28th Dec 2018 till 04th Jan 2019 New Year Holiday. As some of the product will be affected.

Color wires (vinyl-coated type)

Color wires (vinyl-coated type)

[Features]
· Annealed iron wire coated in green vinyl.

[Applications]
· For various types of tying / bundling work.

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Features

●Coated vinyl on annealed iron wire.

Usage

●For uniting.

Specification

●Coating color:Green
●SPQ(roll):10

Materials

●Annealed Iron Wire(SWM-A) 
●Surface Treatment: Vinyl Coating
Part Number
TCW09GN
TCW12GN
TCW16GN
TCW20GN
TCW26GN
TCW32GN
TCW40GN
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipWire diameter
(mm)
Wire Core
(mm)
Count Length
(m)
Working Load
(kgf)
JAN code Ordering Code Mass
(g)
3 Day(s) or more 0.90.72032034989999276145282-51711000
4 Day(s) or more 1.20.91818164989999276138282-51631000
4 Day(s) or more 1.61.216100134989999276121282-51551000
3 Day(s) or more 21.61462214989999276114282-51471000
4 Day(s) or more 2.62.01238304989999276107282-51391000
3 Day(s) or more 3.22.61023494989999276091282-51211000
3 Day(s) or more 4.03.2814754989999276084282-51121000

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Types Wires Material Annealed Iron Wire (SWM-A) Coating Color Green
Surface Treatment Vinyl Coating Qty. 1 Roll

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)