(!)[Please update your OS version] Windows 7 users will be excluded from the recommended environment from 15 December 2019 onwards due to the end of support for Windows 7.

  • Due to Corona virus (2019-nCoV) outbreak, some suppliers must stop operation to follow additional precautionary measures until further notice. Some products delivery may be delay. Masks and other sanitary related products are suspended. Apologize for any inconvenience caused.

Bright chromate wide Kanaori (steel) (TUWK250)

Bright chromate wide Kanaori (steel) TUWK250

● Features countersinking on both faces so it can be used for both inward and outward facing applications. Please use with flat head screws.
● Optimal for reinforcing connection and corner parts made of wood and other materials.
● This product has become a standard item in reinforcement hardware.
● Use for reinforcement, fall prevention, shelf brackets, and other bracket applications.

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

TUWK250

Part Number
TUWK250
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipHole diameter
(mm)
The number of holes H
(mm)
D
(mm)
JAN code Ordering Code Mass
(g)
3 Day(s) or more 5.562502504989999044300381-8926553

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Joint Hardware for Wood Junction Hardware Types for Woodworking Metal fold, L-shaped hardware Plate Thickness(mm) 4.5
W(mm) 32 Quantity(piece) 1

Please check the type/dimensions/specifications of the part TUWK250 in the Bright chromate wide Kanaori (steel) series.

Products like this...

Part Number
TUWK150
TUWK180
TUWK200
TUWK300
TUWK45
TUWK60
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipHole diameter
(mm)
The number of holes H
(mm)
D
(mm)
JAN code Ordering Code Mass
(g)
3 Day(s) or more 561501504989999044270381-8896316
3 Day(s) or more 561801804989999044287381-8900380
3 Day(s) or more 5.562002004989999044294381-8918414
3 Day(s) or more 5.583003004989999044317381-8934670
3 Day(s) or more 4.3445454989999044218381-883785
3 Day(s) or more 4.5460604989999044225381-8845117

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)