• Due to the typhoon(Hagibis) in Japan, delivery of some products may be delayed. We apologize for any inconvenience and thank you for your understanding

Electrodeposited Diamond File for Ribs

Electrodeposited Diamond File for Ribs

Ideal for machining in narrow locations such as rib grooves.

[Features]
· Ideal for lapping molds and precision parts, etc.
· Can be used for reciprocating (back and forth) type air tools and electric tools with a φ3 mm mounting port.
· 3 particle sizes: #200, #400 and #600.
· YD: 2 types with total lengths of 56 mm and 72 mm.
· MDT: Total length is 150 mm, enabling manual work and processing in deep places.

PDF

Japanese Only

Part Number
MDT-24
MDT-62
YD-532
YD-534
YD-536
YD-562
YD-564
YD-566
YD-732
YD-734
YD-736
YD-762
YD-764
YD-766
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipOverall Length
(mm)
Particle Size
(#)
Diamond Width
(mm)
Packaging Quantity
(Pcs.)
Quote 15040021
Quote 15020061
Quote 5620031
Quote 5640031
2 Day(s) or more 5660031
Quote 5620061
Quote 5640061
Quote 5660061
Quote 7220031
Quote 7240031
Quote 7260031
Quote 7220061
Quote 7240061
Quote 7260061

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Diamond Electrodeposition File Product Type Needle Type Single Product Set Product Single Item
Shaft Diameter(mm) 3

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)