(!)[Please update your OS version] Windows 7 users will be excluded from the recommended environment from 15 December 2019 onwards due to the end of support for Windows 7.

  • Please always place order earlier than normal plan. Please expect delivery delay due to delay of transporters e.g. branches close for sanitization, staffs under quarantined etc. due to Covid-19 cases. Kindly contact us at inquiry@misumi.com.my or (60)3 7960 8499 / (60)3 7960 6900 / (60)3 7960 7900 for any enquiries. Our working time is 9:00 am - 6:00 pm (Mon - Fri), 9:00 am - 1:00 pm (Sat).
  • Same day ship service is available for order placed by 2pm from Mon to Thu (Except Public holidays). For new order, please select the preferred ship out date by selecting the "Specify Ship Dates" shipping preference when placing new order.
    For existing order, please contact us in advance at cs@misumi.com.my if you wish to update your shipment date and we will rearrange accordingly.

DLC Mill for Aluminum 2DLCM

DLC Mill for Aluminum 2DLCM

Click this image to zoom it.

Move the mouse over the image to zoom

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
2DLCM1
2DLCM1.5
2DLCM2
2DLCM2.5
2DLCM3
2DLCM3.5
2DLCM4
2DLCM4.5
2DLCM5
2DLCM5.5
2DLCM6
2DLCM7
2DLCM8
2DLCM9
2DLCM10
2DLCM11
2DLCM12
2DLCM16
2DLCM20
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
O.D. Dc
(mm)
Groove Cutting Edge Length L
(mm)
5 Day(s) or more 1344013
5 Day(s) or more 1.544401.54
5 Day(s) or more 2644026
5 Day(s) or more 2.584402.58
5 Day(s) or more 3864538
5 Day(s) or more 3.5106453.510
5 Day(s) or more 411645411
5 Day(s) or more 4.5116504.511
5 Day(s) or more 513650513
5 Day(s) or more 5.5136505.513
5 Day(s) or more 613650613
5 Day(s) or more 716860716
5 Day(s) or more 819860819
5 Day(s) or more 9191070919
5 Day(s) or more 102210701022
8 Day(s) or more 112212751122
5 Day(s) or more 122612751226
5 Day(s) or more 163216901632
5 Day(s) or more 2038201002038

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Aluminum / Copper Number of flutes(sheet) 2 Type Square
Coating DLC Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Blade tip shape With Lead
Torsion Angle (θ) Powerful Torsion (45°-60°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)