• Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 22:30 27/9 to 7:00 (MYT) 28/9/2018. We apologize for the inconvenience.

DLC Mill for Aluminum 2DLCM

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
2DLCM1
2DLCM1.1
2DLCM1.2
2DLCM1.3
2DLCM1.4
2DLCM1.5
2DLCM1.6
2DLCM1.7
2DLCM1.8
2DLCM1.9
2DLCM2
2DLCM2.1
2DLCM2.2
2DLCM2.3
2DLCM2.4
2DLCM2.5
2DLCM2.6
2DLCM2.7
2DLCM2.8
2DLCM2.9
2DLCM3
2DLCM3.1
2DLCM3.2
2DLCM3.3
2DLCM3.4
2DLCM3.5
2DLCM3.6
2DLCM3.7
2DLCM3.8
2DLCM3.9
2DLCM4
2DLCM4.1
2DLCM4.2
2DLCM4.3
2DLCM4.4
2DLCM4.5
2DLCM4.6
2DLCM4.7
2DLCM4.8
2DLCM4.9
2DLCM5
2DLCM5.1
2DLCM5.2
2DLCM5.3
2DLCM5.4
2DLCM5.5
2DLCM5.6
2DLCM5.7
2DLCM5.8
2DLCM5.9
2DLCM6
2DLCM6.1
2DLCM6.2
2DLCM6.3
2DLCM6.4
2DLCM6.5
2DLCM6.6
2DLCM6.7
2DLCM6.8
2DLCM6.9
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
O.D. Dc
(mm)
Groove Cutting Edge Length L
(mm)
Quote 1344013
3 Day(s) or more 1.134401.13
3 Day(s) or more 1.234401.23
3 Day(s) or more 1.334401.33
3 Day(s) or more 1.434401.43
Quote 1.544401.54
3 Day(s) or more 1.644401.64
3 Day(s) or more 1.744401.74
3 Day(s) or more 1.854401.85
3 Day(s) or more 1.954401.95
3 Day(s) or more 2644026
3 Day(s) or more 2.164402.16
3 Day(s) or more 2.264402.26
3 Day(s) or more 2.364402.36
3 Day(s) or more 2.484402.48
Quote 2.584402.58
3 Day(s) or more 2.684402.68
3 Day(s) or more 2.784402.78
3 Day(s) or more 2.884402.88
3 Day(s) or more 2.984402.98
3 Day(s) or more 3864538
3 Day(s) or more 3.186453.18
3 Day(s) or more 3.286453.28
3 Day(s) or more 3.386453.38
3 Day(s) or more 3.4106453.410
3 Day(s) or more 3.5106453.510
3 Day(s) or more 3.6106453.610
3 Day(s) or more 3.7106453.710
3 Day(s) or more 3.8116453.811
3 Day(s) or more 3.9116453.911
3 Day(s) or more 411645411
3 Day(s) or more 4.1116454.111
3 Day(s) or more 4.2116454.211
3 Day(s) or more 4.3116454.311
3 Day(s) or more 4.4116454.411
3 Day(s) or more 4.5116504.511
3 Day(s) or more 4.6116504.611
3 Day(s) or more 4.7116504.711
3 Day(s) or more 4.8136504.813
3 Day(s) or more 4.9136504.913
3 Day(s) or more 513650513
3 Day(s) or more 5.1136505.113
3 Day(s) or more 5.2136505.213
3 Day(s) or more 5.3136505.313
3 Day(s) or more 5.4136505.413
3 Day(s) or more 5.5136505.513
3 Day(s) or more 5.6136505.613
3 Day(s) or more 5.7136505.713
3 Day(s) or more 5.8136505.813
3 Day(s) or more 5.9136505.913
3 Day(s) or more 613650613
3 Day(s) or more 6.1168606.116
3 Day(s) or more 6.2168606.216
3 Day(s) or more 6.3168606.316
3 Day(s) or more 6.4168606.416
3 Day(s) or more 6.5168606.516
3 Day(s) or more 6.6168606.616
3 Day(s) or more 6.7168606.716
3 Day(s) or more 6.8168606.816
3 Day(s) or more 6.9168606.916

Loading...

Basic Information

work material Aluminum / Copper Number of flutes(sheet) 2 Type Square
Coating DLC Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Blade tip shape With Lead
Torsion Angle (θ) Powerful Torsion (45°-60°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)