• Please be informed that our Japan Supplier will be closed from 04th Feb 2019 till 10th Feb 2019 for Chinese New Year Holiday. As some of the product will be affected.

DLC Mill for Aluminum 2DLCM

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
2DLCM1
2DLCM1.5
2DLCM2
2DLCM2.5
2DLCM3
2DLCM3.5
2DLCM4
2DLCM4.5
2DLCM5
2DLCM5.5
2DLCM6
2DLCM7
2DLCM8
2DLCM9
2DLCM10
2DLCM11
2DLCM12
2DLCM16
2DLCM20
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
O.D. Dc
(mm)
Groove Cutting Edge Length L
(mm)
Quote 1344013
3 Day(s) or more 1.544401.54
3 Day(s) or more 2644026
Quote 2.584402.58
3 Day(s) or more 3864538
3 Day(s) or more 3.5106453.510
3 Day(s) or more 411645411
3 Day(s) or more 4.5116504.511
3 Day(s) or more 513650513
3 Day(s) or more 5.5136505.513
3 Day(s) or more 613650613
Quote 716860716
3 Day(s) or more 819860819
Quote 9191070919
3 Day(s) or more 102210701022
3 Day(s) or more 112212751122
3 Day(s) or more 122612751226
Quote 163216901632
Quote 2038201002038

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Aluminum / Copper Number of flutes(sheet) 2 Type Square
Coating DLC Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Blade tip shape With Lead
Torsion Angle (θ) Powerful Torsion (45°-60°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)