• Please be informed that our Japan Supplier will be closed from 04th Feb 2019 till 10th Feb 2019 for Chinese New Year Holiday. As some of the product will be affected.

TiN Coating, End Mill (roughing long, fine-pitch type) EX-TIN-RELF

TiN Coating, End Mill (roughing long, fine-pitch type) EX-TIN-RELF

Roughing and extra-long for HSS rough machining.

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
EX-TIN-RELF-10
EX-TIN-RELF-12
EX-TIN-RELF-14
EX-TIN-RELF-15
EX-TIN-RELF-16
EX-TIN-RELF-18
EX-TIN-RELF-20
EX-TIN-RELF-22
EX-TIN-RELF-25
EX-TIN-RELF-28
EX-TIN-RELF-30
EX-TIN-RELF-32
EX-TIN-RELF-35
EX-TIN-RELF-40
EX-TIN-RELF-45
EX-TIN-RELF-50
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
Tool No
3 Day(s) or more 10454109588410
4 Day(s) or more 125341211088412
3 Day(s) or more 145341211088414
3 Day(s) or more 155341211088415
Quote 166341612388416
3 Day(s) or more 186341612388418
Quote 207542014188420
3 Day(s) or more 227552014188422
3 Day(s) or more 259052516688425
3 Day(s) or more 289052516688428
4 Day(s) or more 309062516688430
3 Day(s) or more 3210663218688432
4 Day(s) or more 3510663218688435
3 Day(s) or more 4012563220588440
3 Day(s) or more 4512564222788445
3 Day(s) or more 5015064225288450

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material General Steel / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum / Copper Blade shape type Roughing Tool Material Type Cobalt High-Speed Steel
Machining Application Flat Surface / Side Surface / Groove Coating TiN Torsion Angle (θ) Standard Helix (30 to 40°)
shank Straight Torsion Angle (θ) Available Shape For Rough to Moderate Finish

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)