• Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 22:30 20/9 to 7:00 21/9, 9:00 23/9 to 5:00 (MYT) 24/9/2018. We apologize for the inconvenience.

TiN Coating, End Mill (roughing long, fine-pitch type) EX-TIN-RELF

TiN Coating, End Mill (roughing long, fine-pitch type) EX-TIN-RELF

Roughing and extra-long for HSS rough machining.

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
EX-TIN-RELF-6
EX-TIN-RELF-7
EX-TIN-RELF-8
EX-TIN-RELF-9
EX-TIN-RELF-10
EX-TIN-RELF-11
EX-TIN-RELF-12
EX-TIN-RELF-13
EX-TIN-RELF-14
EX-TIN-RELF-15
EX-TIN-RELF-16
EX-TIN-RELF-18
EX-TIN-RELF-20
EX-TIN-RELF-22
EX-TIN-RELF-25
EX-TIN-RELF-28
EX-TIN-RELF-30
EX-TIN-RELF-32
EX-TIN-RELF-35
EX-TIN-RELF-40
EX-TIN-RELF-45
EX-TIN-RELF-50
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
Tool No
4 Day(s) or more 6244668-
4 Day(s) or more 73041080-
4 Day(s) or more 83841088-
4 Day(s) or more 93841088-
3 Day(s) or more 10454109588410
4 Day(s) or more 1145412102-
4 Day(s) or more 125341211088412
4 Day(s) or more 1353412110-
3 Day(s) or more 145341211088414
3 Day(s) or more 155341211088415
3 Day(s) or more 166341612388416
3 Day(s) or more 186341612388418
4 Day(s) or more 207542014188420
3 Day(s) or more 227552014188422
3 Day(s) or more 259052516688425
3 Day(s) or more 289052516688428
Quote 309062516688430
3 Day(s) or more 3210663218688432
3 Day(s) or more 3510663218688435
3 Day(s) or more 4012563220588440
3 Day(s) or more 4512564222788445
3 Day(s) or more 5015064225288450

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material General Steel / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum / Copper Blade shape type Roughing Tool Material Type Cobalt High-Speed Steel
Machining Application Flat Surface / Side Surface / Groove Coating TiN Torsion Angle (θ) Standard Helix (30 to 40°)
shank Straight Torsion Angle (θ) Available Shape For Rough to Moderate Finish

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)