XPM 2-Flute Stub XPM-TPDSS (XPM-TPDSS-3X2.5)

XPM 2-Flute Stub XPM-TPDSS XPM-TPDSS-3X2.5

Tapered end mill in which powder HSS XPM is used as the base material

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

XPM-TPDSS-3X2.5

Part Number
XPM-TPDSS-3X2.5
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipTip Diameter (D)
(φ)
Single Angle (θ)
(Degree)
Flute Length (l)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
Tool No. Large Tip Diameter D1
(mm)
3 Day(s) or more 32.51155868453.96

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

Type Tapered Square Work Material General Steel / Heat-Treated Steel / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum / Titanium / Copper Link Diameter (d)(mm) 6
Number of Flutes(sheet) 2 Torsion Angle Weak Helix (15 to 25°) Tool Material Type Powdered High-Speed Steel
Coating Non-Coated

Please check the type/dimensions/specifications of the part XPM-TPDSS-3X2.5 in the XPM 2-Flute Stub XPM-TPDSS series.

Products like this...

Part Number
XPM-TPDSS-1.5X2
XPM-TPDSS-1.5X2.5
XPM-TPDSS-1.5X3
XPM-TPDSS-3X3
XPM-TPDSS-4X0.5
XPM-TPDSS-4X1
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipTip Diameter (D)
(φ)
Single Angle (θ)
(Degree)
Flute Length (l)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
Tool No. Large Tip Diameter D1
(mm)
3 Day(s) or more 1.52549868321.85
3 Day(s) or more 1.52.5549868421.94
3 Day(s) or more 1.53549868522.02
3 Day(s) or more 331155868554.15
3 Day(s) or more 40.5852868064.14
3 Day(s) or more 411155868164.38

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)