• Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 16:30 to 22:00 (MYT) 17/2/2019. We apologize for the inconvenience.

MUGEN-COATING PREMIUM 2-Flute Sharp Edge LEAD 30 End Mill MXH230P

MUGEN-COATING PREMIUM 2-Flute Sharp Edge LEAD 30 End Mill MXH230P

Supports heat-resistant alloys such as stainless steel, titanium, etc. The blade length is 2x the blade diameter and the torsion angle is 30°

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
MXH230P-0.1
MXH230P-0.2
MXH230P-0.3
MXH230P-0.4
MXH230P-0.5
MXH230P-0.6
MXH230P-0.7
MXH230P-0.8
MXH230P-0.9
MXH230P-1
MXH230P-1.1
MXH230P-1.2
MXH230P-1.3
MXH230P-1.4
MXH230P-1.5
MXH230P-1.6
MXH230P-1.7
MXH230P-1.8
MXH230P-1.9
MXH230P-2
MXH230P-2.1
MXH230P-2.2
MXH230P-2.3
MXH230P-2.4
MXH230P-2.5
MXH230P-2.6
MXH230P-2.7
MXH230P-2.8
MXH230P-2.9
MXH230P-3
MXH230P-3.5
MXH230P-4
MXH230P-4.5
MXH230P-5
MXH230P-5.5
MXH230P-6
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
(γ) Neck Angle
(°)
Manufacturer Code
3 Day(s) or more 0.10.24451208-00016-00010
3 Day(s) or more 0.20.44451208-00016-00020
3 Day(s) or more 0.30.64451208-00016-00030
3 Day(s) or more 0.40.84451208-00016-00040
3 Day(s) or more 0.514451208-00016-00050
3 Day(s) or more 0.61.24451208-00016-00060
3 Day(s) or more 0.71.44451208-00016-00070
3 Day(s) or more 0.81.64451208-00016-00080
3 Day(s) or more 0.91.84451208-00016-00090
3 Day(s) or more 124451208-00016-00100
3 Day(s) or more 1.12.24451208-00016-00110
3 Day(s) or more 1.22.44451208-00016-00120
3 Day(s) or more 1.32.64451208-00016-00130
3 Day(s) or more 1.42.84451208-00016-00140
3 Day(s) or more 1.534451208-00016-00150
3 Day(s) or more 1.63.24451208-00016-00160
3 Day(s) or more 1.73.44451208-00016-00170
3 Day(s) or more 1.83.64451208-00016-00180
3 Day(s) or more 1.93.84451208-00016-00190
3 Day(s) or more 244451208-00016-00200
3 Day(s) or more 2.14.24451208-00016-00210
3 Day(s) or more 2.24.44451208-00016-00220
3 Day(s) or more 2.34.64451208-00016-00230
3 Day(s) or more 2.44.84451208-00016-00240
3 Day(s) or more 2.554451208-00016-00250
3 Day(s) or more 2.65.24451208-00016-00260
3 Day(s) or more 2.75.44451208-00016-00270
3 Day(s) or more 2.85.64451208-00016-00280
3 Day(s) or more 2.95.84451208-00016-00290
3 Day(s) or more 366451208-00016-00300
3 Day(s) or more 3.576451208-00016-00350
3 Day(s) or more 486451208-00016-00400
3 Day(s) or more 4.596501208-00016-00450
3 Day(s) or more 5106501208-00016-00500
3 Day(s) or more 5.5116501208-00016-00550
3 Day(s) or more 612650-08-00016-00600

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material General Steel / Heat-Treated Steel / High-Hardness Steel ~ HRC55 / Stainless Steel / Aluminum / Titanium / Copper / Resin Number of flutes(sheet) 2 Type Square
Coating For High Hardness (Silicone-Based) Machining Application Flat Surface / Side Surface / Groove Blade tip shape Sharp Corner
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard Helix (30 to 40°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)