• Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 7:00 21/10 to 6:00 (MYT) 22/10/2018. We apologize for the inconvenience.
  • iPay88 will be under maintenance from 4am to 6am during 22nd to 26th Oct 2018. Please be noted that all payment transaction will not be performed during this maintenance.

P-XαM P Coated X α Nick Regular Blade

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
P-XAM-5
P-XAM-6
P-XAM-7
P-XAM-8
P-XAM-9
P-XAM-10
P-XAM-11
P-XAM-12
P-XAM-13
P-XAM-14
P-XAM-15
P-XAM-16
P-XAM-17
P-XAM-18
P-XAM-19
P-XAM-20
P-XAM-22
P-XAM-25
P-XAM-28
P-XAM-30-25
P-XAM-30-32
P-XAM-32
P-XAM-35
P-XAM-40
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
5 Day(s) or more 5154680
5 Day(s) or more 6204680
5 Day(s) or more 7254890
5 Day(s) or more 8254890
5 Day(s) or more 935410100
5 Day(s) or more 1035410100
5 Day(s) or more 1145412125
5 Day(s) or more 1245412125
5 Day(s) or more 1345412145
5 Day(s) or more 1445412145
5 Day(s) or more 1555416155
5 Day(s) or more 1655416155
5 Day(s) or more 1755416155
5 Day(s) or more 1855416155
5 Day(s) or more 1960420160
5 Day(s) or more 2060420160
5 Day(s) or more 2260420160
5 Day(s) or more 2570425170
5 Day(s) or more 2870425175
5 Day(s) or more 3080425190
5 Day(s) or more 3080432190
5 Day(s) or more 3280432195
5 Day(s) or more 3590632205
5 Day(s) or more 40100632220

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Carbon steel, alloy steel and tool steel / Quenched and tempered steel (30 to 60 HRC) / Stainless Steel / Aluminum Blade shape type Roughing Tool Material Type Cobalt HSS
Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Coating For General Steels (AlCrN, etc.) Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)
Base Blade Y/N Available

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)