• Please be informed that our Japan Supplier will be closed from 04th Feb 2019 till 10th Feb 2019 for Chinese New Year Holiday. As some of the product will be affected.

P-XαM P Coated X α Nick Regular Blade

P-XαM P Coated X α Nick Regular Blade

[Features]
· A semi-fine pitch type P-XαS roughing end mill.
· Excellent chip discharge.
· Enables a wide range of machining applications, due to the regular flute.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
P-XAM-5
P-XAM-6
P-XAM-7
P-XAM-8
P-XAM-9
P-XAM-10
P-XAM-11
P-XAM-12
P-XAM-13
P-XAM-14
P-XAM-15
P-XAM-16
P-XAM-17
P-XAM-18
P-XAM-19
P-XAM-20
P-XAM-22
P-XAM-25
P-XAM-28
P-XAM-30-25
P-XAM-30-32
P-XAM-32
P-XAM-35
P-XAM-40
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
5 Day(s) or more 5154680
5 Day(s) or more 6204680
5 Day(s) or more 7254890
5 Day(s) or more 8254890
5 Day(s) or more 935410100
5 Day(s) or more 1035410100
5 Day(s) or more 1145412125
5 Day(s) or more 1245412125
5 Day(s) or more 1345412145
5 Day(s) or more 1445412145
5 Day(s) or more 1555416155
5 Day(s) or more 1655416155
5 Day(s) or more 1755416155
5 Day(s) or more 1855416155
5 Day(s) or more 1960420160
5 Day(s) or more 2060420160
5 Day(s) or more 2260420160
5 Day(s) or more 2570425170
5 Day(s) or more 2870425175
5 Day(s) or more 3080425190
5 Day(s) or more 3080432190
5 Day(s) or more 3280432195
5 Day(s) or more 3590632205
5 Day(s) or more 40100632220

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Carbon steel, alloy steel and tool steel / Quenched and tempered steel (30 to 60 HRC) / Stainless Steel / Aluminum Blade shape type Roughing Tool Material Type Cobalt HSS
Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Coating For General Steels (AlCrN, etc.) Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)
Base Blade Y/N Available

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)