• iPay88 will be under maintenance from 4am to 6am during 22nd to 26th Oct 2018. Please be noted that all payment transaction will not be performed during this maintenance.

S-FPαL S-Coated Fine Pitch Long Blade

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
S-FPAL-10-45
S-FPAL-12-55
S-FPAL-14-65
S-FPAL-15-75
S-FPAL-16-75
S-FPAL-18-75
S-FPAL-20-80
S-FPAL-22-80
S-FPAL-25-100
S-FPAL-28-100
S-FPAL-30-100
S-FPAL-32-110
S-FPAL-35-110
S-FPAL-40-125
S-FPAL-45-125
S-FPAL-50-150
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
5 Day(s) or more 1045410100
5 Day(s) or more 1255412125
5 Day(s) or more 1465416145
5 Day(s) or more 1575416155
5 Day(s) or more 1675416155
5 Day(s) or more 1875416155
5 Day(s) or more 2080420160
5 Day(s) or more 2280420160
5 Day(s) or more 25100425180
5 Day(s) or more 28100425180
5 Day(s) or more 30100432210
5 Day(s) or more 32110432220
5 Day(s) or more 35110632220
5 Day(s) or more 40125642240
5 Day(s) or more 45125642240
5 Day(s) or more 50150642270

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Carbon steel, alloy steel and tool steel / Quenched and tempered steel (30 to 60 HRC) / Stainless Steel / Aluminum Blade shape type Roughing Tool Material Type Cobalt HSS
Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove Coating TiCN Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)
Base Blade Y/N Available

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)