• Please be informed that our Japan Supplier will be closed from 04th Feb 2019 till 10th Feb 2019 for Chinese New Year Holiday. As some of the product will be affected.

S-FPαL S-Coated Fine Pitch Long Blade

S-FPαL S-Coated Fine Pitch Long Blade

[Features]
· Fine pitch type roughing endmill with S coating.
· Machining allowance can be reduced when performing finish machining.
· Enables a wide range of machining and deep engraving, due to the long flute length.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
S-FPAL-10-45
S-FPAL-12-55
S-FPAL-14-65
S-FPAL-15-75
S-FPAL-16-75
S-FPAL-18-75
S-FPAL-20-80
S-FPAL-22-80
S-FPAL-25-100
S-FPAL-28-100
S-FPAL-30-100
S-FPAL-32-110
S-FPAL-35-110
S-FPAL-40-125
S-FPAL-45-125
S-FPAL-50-150
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
5 Day(s) or more 1045410100
5 Day(s) or more 1255412125
5 Day(s) or more 1465416145
5 Day(s) or more 1575416155
5 Day(s) or more 1675416155
5 Day(s) or more 1875416155
5 Day(s) or more 2080420160
5 Day(s) or more 2280420160
5 Day(s) or more 25100425180
5 Day(s) or more 28100425180
5 Day(s) or more 30100432210
5 Day(s) or more 32110432220
5 Day(s) or more 35110632220
5 Day(s) or more 40125642240
5 Day(s) or more 45125642240
5 Day(s) or more 50150642270

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Carbon steel, alloy steel and tool steel / Quenched and tempered steel (30 to 60 HRC) / Stainless Steel / Aluminum Blade shape type Roughing Tool Material Type Cobalt HSS
Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove Coating TiCN Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)
Base Blade Y/N Available

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)