• Please be informed that our Japan Supplier will be closed from 04th Feb 2019 till 10th Feb 2019 for Chinese New Year Holiday. As some of the product will be affected.

S-αS S-Coated Alpha Nick Short Blade

S-αS S-Coated Alpha Nick Short Blade

[Features]
· Standard pitch type roughing endmill with TiCN coating.

PDF

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
S-AS-5
S-AS-6
S-AS-7
S-AS-8
S-AS-9
S-AS-10
S-AS-11
S-AS-12
S-AS-13
S-AS-14
S-AS-15
S-AS-16
S-AS-17
S-AS-18
S-AS-19
S-AS-20
S-AS-22
S-AS-25
S-AS-28
S-AS-30
S-AS-32
S-AS-35
S-AS-40
S-AS-45
S-AS-50
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
5 Day(s) or more 5104670
5 Day(s) or more 6124670
5 Day(s) or more 7164880
5 Day(s) or more 8164880
5 Day(s) or more 92541090
5 Day(s) or more 102541090
5 Day(s) or more 1130412110
5 Day(s) or more 1230412110
5 Day(s) or more 1330412110
5 Day(s) or more 1435416135
5 Day(s) or more 1540416140
5 Day(s) or more 1640416140
5 Day(s) or more 1740416140
Quote 1840416140
5 Day(s) or more 1945420145
5 Day(s) or more 2045420145
5 Day(s) or more 2245420145
5 Day(s) or more 2550425150
5 Day(s) or more 2855425160
5 Day(s) or more 3055425165
5 Day(s) or more 3260432175
5 Day(s) or more 3560632175
5 Day(s) or more 4065632185
5 Day(s) or more 4570642190
5 Day(s) or more 5080642200

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Carbon steel, alloy steel and tool steel / Quenched and tempered steel (30 to 60 HRC) / Stainless Steel / Aluminum Blade shape type Roughing Tool Material Type Cobalt HSS
Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Coating TiCN Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)
Base Blade Y/N Available

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)