• Scheduled Maintenance Notice: This site will be unavailable due to scheduled maintenance from 7:00 21/10 to 6:00 (MYT) 22/10/2018. We apologize for the inconvenience.
  • iPay88 will be under maintenance from 4am to 6am during 22nd to 26th Oct 2018. Please be noted that all payment transaction will not be performed during this maintenance.

S-αS S-Coated Alpha Nick Short Blade

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
S-AS-5
S-AS-6
S-AS-7
S-AS-8
S-AS-9
S-AS-10
S-AS-11
S-AS-12
S-AS-13
S-AS-14
S-AS-15
S-AS-16
S-AS-17
S-AS-18
S-AS-19
S-AS-20
S-AS-22
S-AS-25
S-AS-28
S-AS-30
S-AS-32
S-AS-35
S-AS-40
S-AS-45
S-AS-50
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
5 Day(s) or more 5104670
5 Day(s) or more 6124670
5 Day(s) or more 7164880
5 Day(s) or more 8164880
5 Day(s) or more 92541090
5 Day(s) or more 102541090
5 Day(s) or more 1130412110
5 Day(s) or more 1230412110
5 Day(s) or more 1330412110
5 Day(s) or more 1435416135
5 Day(s) or more 1540416140
5 Day(s) or more 1640416140
5 Day(s) or more 1740416140
5 Day(s) or more 1840416140
5 Day(s) or more 1945420145
5 Day(s) or more 2045420145
5 Day(s) or more 2245420145
5 Day(s) or more 2550425150
5 Day(s) or more 2855425160
5 Day(s) or more 3055425165
5 Day(s) or more 3260432175
5 Day(s) or more 3560632175
5 Day(s) or more 4065632185
5 Day(s) or more 4570642190
5 Day(s) or more 5080642200

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Carbon steel, alloy steel and tool steel / Quenched and tempered steel (30 to 60 HRC) / Stainless Steel / Aluminum Blade shape type Roughing Tool Material Type Cobalt HSS
Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Coating TiCN Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)
Base Blade Y/N Available

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)