• Please be informed that our Japan Supplier will be closed from 28th Dec 2018 till 04th Jan 2019 New Year Holiday. As some of the product will be affected.

S-αM S-Coated Alpha Nick Regular Blade

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

 
Part Number
S-AM-10
S-AM-12
S-AM-14
S-AM-15
S-AM-16
S-AM-18
S-AM-20
S-AM-22
S-AM-25
S-AM-28
S-AM-30-25
S-AM-30-32
S-AM-32
S-AM-35
S-AM-40
S-AM-45
S-AM-50
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Number of flutes
(sheet)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
5 Day(s) or more 1035410100
5 Day(s) or more 1245412125
5 Day(s) or more 1445416145
5 Day(s) or more 1555416155
5 Day(s) or more 1655416155
5 Day(s) or more 1855416155
5 Day(s) or more 2060420160
5 Day(s) or more 2260420160
5 Day(s) or more 2570425170
5 Day(s) or more 2870425175
5 Day(s) or more 3080425190
5 Day(s) or more 3080432190
5 Day(s) or more 3280432195
5 Day(s) or more 3590632205
5 Day(s) or more 40100632220
5 Day(s) or more 45110642230
5 Day(s) or more 50120642240

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material Carbon steel, alloy steel and tool steel / Quenched and tempered steel (30 to 60 HRC) / Stainless Steel / Aluminum Blade shape type Roughing Tool Material Type Cobalt HSS
Machining Application Plane / Side / Groove / Inclined Cuts Coating TiCN Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)
Base Blade Y/N Available

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)