BPD4A Brazed Square End Mill, 4-Flute, OK Coating

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
BPD4A160
BPD4A200
BPD4A250
BPD4A300
BPD4A320
BPD4A350
BPD4A400
BPD4A500
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
5 Day(s) or more 16251695
5 Day(s) or more 203220115
5 Day(s) or more 254025140
5 Day(s) or more 305032150
5 Day(s) or more 325032150
5 Day(s) or more 355032150
5 Day(s) or more 405032150
5 Day(s) or more 506342160

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material general steel / Quenched and tempered steel / Stainless Steel / Cast Iron Number of flutes(sheet) 4 Type Square
Coating OK Coated Machining Application Plane / Side Blade tip shape C plane
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)