BED2 Brazed Square End Mill, 2-Flute, Non-Coated

Part Number

Configured Part Number is shown.

Part Number
BED2F150
BED2F160
BED2F170
BED2F180
BED2F190
BED2F200
BED2F210
BED2F220
BED2F230
BED2F240
BED2F250
BED2F260
BED2F270
BED2F280
BED2F290
BED2F300
BED2F310
BED2F320
BED2F330
BED2F340
BED2F350
BED2F360
BED2F370
BED2F380
BED2F390
BED2F400
BED2F410
BED2F420
BED2F430
BED2F440
BED2F450
BED2F460
BED2F470
BED2F480
BED2F490
BED2F500
Part NumberVolume DiscountDays to ShipBlade diameter (D)
(φ)
Blade length (ℓ)
(mm)
Shank diameter (d)
(mm)
Overall Length (L)
(mm)
5 Day(s) or more 15251695
5 Day(s) or more 16251695
5 Day(s) or more 173220115
5 Day(s) or more 183220115
5 Day(s) or more 193220115
5 Day(s) or more 203220115
5 Day(s) or more 213220115
5 Day(s) or more 223220115
5 Day(s) or more 234025140
5 Day(s) or more 244025140
5 Day(s) or more 254025140
5 Day(s) or more 264025140
5 Day(s) or more 274025140
5 Day(s) or more 284025140
5 Day(s) or more 295032150
5 Day(s) or more 305032150
5 Day(s) or more 315032150
5 Day(s) or more 325032150
5 Day(s) or more 335032150
5 Day(s) or more 345032150
5 Day(s) or more 355032150
5 Day(s) or more 365032150
5 Day(s) or more 375032150
5 Day(s) or more 385032150
5 Day(s) or more 395032150
5 Day(s) or more 405032150
5 Day(s) or more 415032150
5 Day(s) or more 425032150
5 Day(s) or more 436342160
5 Day(s) or more 446342160
5 Day(s) or more 456342160
5 Day(s) or more 466342160
5 Day(s) or more 476342160
5 Day(s) or more 486342160
5 Day(s) or more 496342160
5 Day(s) or more 506342160

Loading...

  1. 1

Basic Information

work material general steel / Quenched and tempered steel / Cast Iron / Aluminum Number of flutes(sheet) 2 Type Square
Coating Non-Coated Machining Application Plane / Groove Blade tip shape C plane
Torsion Angle (θ) Standard torsion (30-40°)

Additional Products in this Category

Customers Who Viewed This Item Also Viewed

Tech Support

Factory Automation, Electronics, Tools, & MRO (Maintenance, Repair and Operations)
Tel:(60) 3 7960 8499 / FAX:(60) 3 7960 7499
9:00am - 6:00pm (Monday - Friday)
9:00am - 1:00pm (Saturday)